For screen reader problems with this website, please call203-777-17502 0 3 7 7 7 1 7 5 0Standard carrier rates apply to texts.

Savant® Duplex OM3 Indoor/Outdoor Plenum Rated 1000 ft. Multi-Mode Fiber-CBL-F2500-00

Model #: CBL-F2500-00
135773
Savant
At a Glance

Savant® Duplex OM3 Indoor/Outdoor Plenum Rated 1000 ft. Multi-Mode Fiber with basic warranty and provides a quality fiber installation

Call for Best Price
$99,999.99Save

Get to know this product.

As the first home automation company to embrace mobile technology, we understood early that the customer experience could extend beyond the home and open new possibilities for control.

Over the years, our technology has evolved and our company has grown, but our goal remains the same. We've become the home automation brand of choice for the world's most luxurious homes, castles, and even yachts.

Savant's premium home automation systems offer personalization features that make the difference between a smart home and a Savant Home.

Duplex OM3 multimode fiber for use with Savants LC and SFP connectors.  Provides a quality fiber installation for Savant's IP Video distribution platform.

  • 1000 ft spools
  • Indoor/Outdoor/Plenum rated

Basic warranty period is two (2) years excluding misuse defined as abuse, accidental damage, modifications, improper wiring, improper repair, incorrect repair, and operation outside specified operating temperatures and humidity.

Specifications

Certifications

Warranty:2 Year Limited. See store for full details.
WarningProposition 65 Warning for California Residents